Games and Sports

 

Games and Sports
 
 
Details of student participation in Games, Sports and Co – Curricular activities at Cluster Level, Regional Level & National Level during year 2015-16
 
15
Details of student participation in Games, Sports and Co – Curricular activities at Cluster Level, Regional Level & National Level during year 2010-11
Class
Name of the Students
Event
Venue
Nature of the participant
 
Position Secured
 
Regional Level
JNV, SRIKAKULAM
National Level
JNV,SRIKAKULAM
SGFI
09 
K.KARTHIK 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
YOGA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JNV,
SRIKAKULAM
   
 SELECTED
 
10
 
V.VENKATESH
 
 
 SELECTED
 
09
 
M.CHANDAN SAI
 
 
 SELECTED
 
 
11
 
S. VARDHA RAJU
 
 
 
 
 
11
 
K.VENKATESH
 
 
 
 
09
 
N.VINEELA
 
 
 
 
 
12
 
K. JHANSI
 
 
 
 
 
07
 
B.MANASA
 
 
 
 
 
07
 
K.RAJESWARI
 
 
 
 
 
12
10
10
09
10

 
G. JEEVITHA
N.SUNEETHA
M.VENKATA LAXMI
CH.PRIYANKA
M.ANITHA
 
 
 
 
Class
Name of the Students
Event
Venue
Nature of the participant
 
Position Secured
Cluster Level
Regional Level
JNV, Bangalore(Rural)
National Level
 SGFI
VIII-A
M. DINESH
 
 
 
 
 
BADMINTON
 
 
 
 
 
JNV, EAST GODAWARI
 
 
 
 
 
X-B
D. SATISHREDDY
 
 
 
 
VIII-B
S. NARASIMHA MURTHY
 
 
 
VIII-B
B. ANIL KUMAR
 
 
 
 
IX-A
P. SANJANA
 
 
IX-B
S. SILPA
 
 
 
X-B
J. LIKITHA
 
 
 
 
X-B
V. USHARANI
 
 
 
 
X-B
V. DEVI
 
 
 
X-B
K. SUSHMITHA
 
 
XI
K. RAMYA
 
 
VIII-B
P. BHAVANI
 
 
 
 
VIII-B
P. SAI KUMARI
 
 
 
 
Class
Name of the Students
Event
Venue
Nature of the participant
 
Position Secured
Cluster Level
Regional Level
JNV,KODAGU
National Level
JNV, NEW DELHI
 SGFI
X
P.KISHORE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HOCKEY 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JNV, KODAGU
 
 
 
 
 
 
X
I.H.DORA
 
 
 
 
X
T.PAVAN
 
 
 
X
J.NAVEEN
 
 
 
 
X
K. RAJESH
 
 
 
 
X
P.PAVAN KUMAR
 
 
 
X
S.PRAVEEN
 
 
 
 
X
P. SASI BABU
 
 
 
 
X
A.TANOJ
 
 
 
 
X
J.RAVINDRANATH
 
 
 
 
X
M.NARAYANARAO
 
 
 
 
XII
L.SANDEEP KUMAR
 
 
 
XII
M.CHAKRAVARTHY
 
 
 
 
XII
K.SAI KUMAR
 
 
 
XII
G.RAMA KRISHNA
 
 
 
XII
R.BABJI BABU
 
 
 
XI
G.KRISHNAKANTH
 
 
 
 
XI
S.MOHAN
 
 
 
 
XI
G. BHUVANESWARARAO
 
 
 
 
IX
S.LAXMANARAO
 
 
 
 
XI
P.M.MURALI KRISHNA
 
 
 
 
XI
U.SAI KUMAR
 
 
 
 
Class
Name of the Students
Event
Venue
Nature of the participant
 
Position Secured
Cluster Level
Regional Level
JNV, GADAG
National Level
JNV, UMARAI(MP)
SGFI
 
X
G.NVAEEN
ATHLETICS
JNV, YANAM
 
 
 
 
VIII
K.LAKSHUMNAIDU
 
 
 
 
XII
T.DILEEP
 
 
 
 
XII
B.ANIL
 
 
 
 
XII
A.VIDYASAGAR
 
 
 
 
XI
B.RAMA KRISHNA
 
 
 
 
X
J. DHANALAXMI
 
 
 
 
VII
A.JAYA CHANDRA
 
 
 
 
VIII
M.KAVYA
 
 
 
 
 
           
   
 
 
 
 
Class
Name of the Students
Event
Venue
Nature of the participant
 
Position Secured
BADMINTON
KRISHNA
Cluster Level
Regional Level
JNV, KASARGAD
National Level
JNV, BHOPAL
SGFI
XII
S. NARASIMHA MURTHY
 
 
 
XI
P.NAGARJUNA
 
 
 
 
X-B
Y.KARTHIK
 
 
 
 
VIII
VIII
X
X
XI
VIII
XII
X
IX
D.REVATHPATHI
T.SURENDRA
K.KURMA RAO
S.NARASIMHA NAIDU
S.PAVAN KUMAR
K.SUNIL
P.BHAVANI
P.VIDYASADHANA
P.MANASA PATRO
B.NAGAMANI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Class
Name of the Students
Event
Venue
Nature of the participant
 
Position Secured
 VIII
 D.HARSHAVARDHAN
 
 
Cluster Level
EAST GODAVARI
Regional Level
JNV, 
National Level
JNV, 
SGFI
 
VIII
Y.SANKAR TABLE TENNIS
 
 
 
 

 
 
IX
RAHUL CHOUHAN 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 X
 B.JAYARAM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 X
 D.RAMA KRISHNA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 IX
IX
VIII
IX
 S.JAGADEESWARI
S.POORNIMA
S.DHARANISRI
S.MANASA